2017 PDC Q-School: Day Three Report!

John Part.jpg

Former world champions John Part and Richie Burnett joined Steve Lennon and Scott Taylor in securing PDC Tour Cards on day three at the 2017 Qualifying School at the Robin Park Tennis Centre on Saturday afternoon.

Three-time world champion John Part marked his return to the PDC Pro Tour after rolling back the years in Wigan on Saturday afternoon. ‘Darth Maple’ had suffered consecutive second-round exits on the previous two days of competition, but he produced a series of vintage displays to secure a coveted tour card.

Part secured his place in round-four by virtue of three successive deciding-leg victories against Lennart Efraimsson, Duvaan Ata and Richard Calvert. The Canadian then defeated Ian Withers 5-2 in his board final to reach the last 32.

In round-five, the three-time world champion faced Barry Lynn, who famously defeated Gary Anderson in last year’s UK Open. Part recorded a hard-fought 5-3 victory over the Essex ace, before defeating talented youngster Adam Hunt 5-2 to reach the last eight stage.

In the quarter-finals, the Canadian legend faced Kirk Shepherd in a repeat of their 2008 World Championship Final clash at the Alexandra Palace, which Part won comprehensively. History repeated itself, as the straight shootout was won convincingly by the Canadian, who was recently inducted into the PDC Hall of Fame.

Elsewhere, former Lakeside world champion Richie Burnett also rolled back the years to secure a PDC Tour Card for the second time in his career. ‘The Prince of Wales’ was suspended by the PDC in November 2014 after testing positive for a banned substance, but the 1996 world champion will be returning to the PDC Pro Tour in 2017.

Burnett received a bye in the opening round, before recording his first win of the day with a convincing triumph against Kevin Lane. The Welshman then secured nail-biting deciding leg victories over Martin Schindler and Colin Roelofs respectively, before storming into the last 16 with a whitewash win over Bernd Roith.

Burnett defeated fellow veteran Ronnie Baxter 5-3 to reach the last eight, and the 49-year-old secured his tour card after beating 2010 Players Championship Finals winner Paul Nicholson by the same scoreline. Yet despite his defeat, ‘The Asset’ is virtually certain to claim a tour card via the Q-School Order of Merit.

Irish Challenge Tour star Steve Lennon secured a tour card in his maiden Qualifying School campaign after dropping just ten legs on day three. The 23-year-old clinched whitewash victories over Dorion Hall and Michael Wood, before seeing off Steve Smith and Andrew Howarth to secure a place in round-five.

Lennon thrashed Kevin Garcia 5-1 to reach the last 16, where he then saw off Kevin Thomas in comfortable fashion. This set up a decisive quarter-final with Scott Darbyshire but the Irishman was simply too strong; recording an emphatic 5-2 triumph to confirm his place on the PDC Pro Tour for the next two years.

Former Challenge Tour winner Scott Taylor was the fourth player to secure a tour card in Wigan on Saturday afternoon. The Bolton ace was beaten by eventual winner Ting Chi Royden Lam on day two, but he defeated a host of high-profile names to cap off a magnificent debut Qualifying School campaign.

The 25-year-old was handed a bye in the opening round, before seeing off the established Stuart Kellett in a deciding-leg in the last 256. Taylor then accounted for John Newman and Jason Wilson to reach the last 32, where he claimed the scalp of former European Championship finalist Wayne Jones; also via a deciding-leg contest.

Taylor defeated the in-form Scottish star Jamie Bain in the last 16, to set up a straight shootout with Spanish World Cup star Antonio Alcinas. Alcinas was vying to secure a tour card for the second time, but Taylor produced arguably his best performance of the week; romping to a 5-1 victory to seal his place among the PDC elite.

Nevertheless, whilst two former world champions reigned supreme on Saturday, other high-profile stars struggled. Two-time world finalist Peter Manley was beaten in round-one by Adam Smith-Neale, whilst former UK Open finalist Colin Osborne was thrashed by Alan Tabern at the same stage.

Kirk Shepherd, Jamie Bain and Antonio Alcinas sit joint top of the Q-School Order of Merit and strong showings on day four will secure their tour cards. Paul Nicholson sits just behind the leading trio on 14 points, whilst Mickey Mansell and Madars Razma are among the other players poised to secure a tour card via the Order of Merit system.

Photo Credit: Lawrence Lustig/PDC

2017 PDC Qualifying School
Day Three, Saturday January 21
First Round

Jamie Robinson bye
Nathan Rafferty bye
Dave Ladley bye
Stephen Silver 5-3 Lewis Coult
Ben Songhurst 5-4 Bryan De Hoog
Josh McCarthy 5-3 Dyson Parody
Kurt Parry 5-1 David Marson
Barrie Bates 5-2 Mareno Michels
Max Baulcomb bye
Dale Gadsby bye
Warrick Scheffer bye
Jimmy Hendriks 5-1 Steven Harbert
Steve Brown 5-0 Lee Moffat
Jerry Hendriks 5-3 Gary Gullan
Terry Roach 5-0 Kenneth Brammal
David King 5-0 William Stallard
Damien O’Driscoll bye
Peter Mitchell bye
Richard Baillie bye
Carlos Rodriguez 5-4 Diogo Portela
Jamie Guilfoyle 5-2 Jack Bannister
Antonio Alcinas 5-4 Michael Burgoine
Wayne Crossley 5-4 Nigel Russell
Jamie Landon 5-0 Steve Perkins
Julio Barbero Gonzalez bye
James Clifton bye
Shouichi Hayashi bye
Michael Plooy 5-4 David Fatum
Kevin McKinney 5-0 Arron Wike
Eddie White 5-1 Stephen Cotter
Adam Smith-Neale 5-4 Peter Manley
Dai Randall 5-0 Barry Morgan
Laurie Selby bye
John Jnr Norman bye
Scott Taylor bye
Stuart Kellett 5-1 Tom Lonsdale
Kieran Evans 5-3 Chris Hornby
Francis Carragher 5-3 Craig Ingram
Jason Wilson 5-0 Peter J Fisher
Kelvin Self 5-2 Danny Bosch
David O’Donovan bye
John Gibson bye
Madars Razma bye
Charlie Jackson 5-0 Paul Jenkins
Craig Gilchrist 5-2 Justin Bradshaw
Wayne Jones 5-0 Jordan Boyce
Jim Walker 5-0 David Neale
Alan Tabern 5-1 Colin Osborne
Nigel Boeg bye
Andrew Johnson bye
Nathan Aspinall bye
Kelvin Hart 5-2 Adam Huckvale
Michel van der Horst 5-1 Chris White
Ricardo Fernandez Carballo 5-1 Gary Broomhead
Michael Huntley 5-0 Rohit Rabadia
Samuel Fuller 5-1 John Crossley
Mickey Mansell bye
Jesus Noguera Perea bye
Carlo van Peer bye
Douglas Low bye
Lars Reinecke 5-1 Richard Onions
Jamie Bain bye – (Paul Reeve timed out)
Justin Smith 5-2 Jeff Batham
Michael Power 5-1 Lee Siddle
Paul Rowley bye
Alexander Elia bye
Ian Locke bye
Jim McKevitt 5-1 Thomas Pavarotti
John Morris 5-1 Edward Lovely
Reece Robinson 5-2 Radoslaw Szaganski
Rob Holroyd 5-1 John McCafferty
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-2 Marco Smit
Steve Evans bye
James Lane bye
Tom McIntosh bye
Paul Fellows 5-1 Manuel Vilerio
Steve Hattersley bye – (Lee Watkins timed out)
Joe Croft 5-0 Keith Robert Carter
Jack Todd 5-0 Pierre Finck
Paul Nicholson 5-1 Davyd Venken
Nicholas Lewis bye
Rhys Julian bye
Maik Kuivenhoven bye
Kai Fan Leung 5-1 Jason Marriott
Trevor Burkhill 5-3 Glenn Fitzpatrick
Nigel Pinchen 5-1 Matthew Watson
Allan Edwards  5-3 Billy Holmes
Gary Stone 5-0 Sonny Johal
Richie Howson bye
Sean Johsnon bye
Philip Canty bye
Bradley Williams 5-1 Jose Henrique Pinto De Sena
Keita Ono 5-1 Teuvo Haverinen
Ian Moss 5-0 Michael Tafner
Haruki Muramatsu 5-1 David Wilson
Paul Russell 5-3 Kartsen Kornath
Daniel Dootson bye
David Read bye
Peter Jacques bye
Chris Hartrey 5-0 Mark Baxter
Tatu Pehkonen 5-0 Michael Regus
Nick Fullwell 5-1 Joshua Richardson
Tom Heldt 5-3 Nicholas Ellis
Michael Rastovits 5-0 Dan Harrington
Ricky Palmer bye
Hayden Barnes bye
Bradley Brooks bye
Kevin McDine 5-0 Jose Ventura Seijas Ramos
Nicholas Bloor 5-4 Andrew Edwards
Ronnie Baxter 5-4 Kevin Dowling
Mark Devon 5-0 Matthias Dietrich
Michael van Dijk 5-2 Ioannis Selachoglou
Kevin Lane bye
Richie Burnett bye
Scott Rollings bye
Martin Schindler 5-2 Connor Scutt
Colin Roelofs 5-1 Luke Humphries
Andreas Hajimina 5-2 Dean Hyde
Rob Hewson 5-2 John Power
Emre Toros 5-2 Alan McNiven
Bernd Roith bye
Sven Groen bye
Lee Morris bye
Ashley Holgate bye
Sam Hamilton 5-2 Justin Broton
Peter Hudson 5-0 Matt Padgett
Arjan Konterman 5-3 James Hubbard
Paul Harvey 5-4 Micky Stocks
Andrew Belton bye
Carl Wilkinson bye
Mike Norton bye
Paul Milford 5-0 Joe Davis
Sascha Hertrich 5-0 Jamie Cooper
Ryan De Vreede 5-0 Matthew Moore
Luke Woodhouse 5-1 George Killington
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Allan Candlish
Mark Forman bye
Richie Walsh bye
Jay McCann bye
Sean Ryan 5-0 Stephen Butkeraitis
Sheamus Hagan bye – (Roland Lenngren timed out)
Nick Jennings 5-1 Gabriel Florin Olar
Benjamin van Erven bye – (Taylor Greaves timed out)
Nathan Derry 5-1 Stuart Stubbs Snr
Ryan Harrington bye
Neil Meneer bye
Dawson Murschell bye
Michael Barnard 5-2 Mark Wilson
Paul Cook 5-3 Ash Khayatzadeh
Zoran Lerchbacher 5-0 Stuart Monaghan
Adrian Gray 5-4 Dave Honey
Colin Fowler 5-2 Fynn Marquardt
Curtis Hammond bye
Kirk Shepherd bye
Jacob Paul John Cooksey bye
Eikichi Nakanishi 5-2 Eelco Sieperda
Shane Reidy 5-3 Robert Fuller
Michael Blake 5-0 Roger Scrivens
Harry Ward 5-0 Brian Doran
Martyn Turner 5-2 Rhys Jackson
Jose Sousa bye
Tony Lincoln bye
Martin Kask bye
Jason Lovett 5-0 Craig Reeves
Dylan Duo 5-4 Scott Newton
Andy Smith 5-1 Alan Tabern Jnr
Paul Osmotherley 5-2 Ross Rimmer
Derek Brand 5-4 Jay Murphy
Nolan Arendse bye
Oskar Lukasiak bye
Arron Monk bye
Robert Hughes 5-2 Robert Norster
Adam Hunt 5-2 Chris Wilson
Tim Hope 5-0 Scott Dale
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-1 John Bryan
Ryan Murray 5-1 Colin Littlecott
Ron Seddon bye
Ian Withers bye
George Gardner bye
Willy van de Wiel bye
Duvaan Ata 5-0 Keith James Bassett
John Part 5-4 Lennart Curt Efraimsson
Darren Johnson 5-2 Jon Jukes
Richard Calvert 5-4 Liam Last
Robert Marijanovic bye
Barry Lynn bye
Karl Merchant bye
Tony Cole bye
Martin Lukeman 5-3 Mark Frost
Nigel Heydon 5-4 Ben Ward
Chris Mathews 5-3 Kevin Veenstra
Coni Singh Nagi 5-1 Simon Cassidy
Dean Forde bye
Steve Smith bye
Michael Wood bye
Steve Lennon 5-0 Dorion Hall
Alan Wilkinson 5-0 Michael Kavanagh
Dean Stewart 5-2 Kevin Simm
Andrew Howarth 5-0 Andrew Currivan
Lee Shewan 5-0 Jamie Branton
Andrew Poynton bye
WIlco Vermeulen bye
Ricky Sudale bye
Stuart Stubbs 5-4 Andy White
Jay Foreman 5-4 Dragutin Horvat
Kevin Garcia 5-3 Jim Moston
Darren Brown 5-3 David Evans
Steve Douglas 5-2 Dave Askew
Kevin Burness bye
James Hajdar bye
Andy Nye bye
Christian Kallinger 5-0 Ian Hurley
Paddy Boyce 5-3 Billy Gallie
Kevin Thomas 5-4 Daniel Cole
Evander Stevenson 5-3 Marko Puls
Alan Jamieson 5-1 Josh Wills
Mick Todd bye
Roy Morris bye
Callum Loose bye
Steve McNally 5-1 Stef Macare
Boris Koltsov 5-0 Richard Boucher
Ricky Nathan 5-1 Stuart Dutton
Rene Eidams 5-0 Steve Perry
Shaun Carroll 5-1 Mark Stephenson
Steve Hine bye
Steve Kingdon bye
Makr Dudbridge bye
Nigel Daniels 5-3 Martin Thomas
Thom Humphrey 5-3 Jason Lowe
Scott Darbyshire 5-1 John Purcell
Stephen Gallimore 5-2 Greg Ritchie
Par Riihonen 5-1 David Jamieson
Danny Kay bye
Charlie Symons bye
John Brown bye
John Court 5-3 Paul Smith
Evan Wilson 5-3 Bobby Crozier
Stuart Harding 5-1 Nathan Richards
Ken MacNeil 5-3 Morgan Smith
Marc Dewsbury 5-2 Sam Head
Ryan Hart bye
Matthew Clarke bye
Daniel Smith bye
James Young bye
Pete Dyos 5-3 Eddie Dootson
Chris Quantock 5-0 Stephen Limer
Shaun Matthews 5-2 Adam Whieldon
Ian Lever 5-0 Steve Randall
Ben Adams bye
Callan Rydz bye
Paul Phillips bye
Tony Martin bye
Mark Hylton 5-1 Yuki Yamada
Kentaro Suzuki 5-2 Mario Robbe
Chris Ware 5-2 Andy Hutchings
Sandy Morrison 5-4 Callum Mackay

Second Round
Nathan Rafferty 5-2 Jamie Robinson
Stephen Silver 5-3 Dave Ladley
Ben Songhurst 5-2 Josh McCarthy
Barrie Bates 5-3 Kurt Parry
Dale Gadsby 5-1 Max Baulcomb
Jimmy Hendriks 5-3 Warrick Scheffer
Jerry Hendriks 5-2 Steve Brown
Terry Roach 5-2 David King
Peter Mitchell 5-0 Damien O’Driscoll
Richard Baillie 5-1 Carlos Rodriguez
Antonio Alcinas 5-4 Jamie Guilfoyle
Jamie Landon 5-3 Wayne Crossley
James Clifton 5-3 Julio Barbero Gonzalez
Michael Plooy 5-0 Shoichi Hayashi
Kevin McKinney 5-3 Eddie White
Adam Smith-Neale 5-2 Dai Randall
John Nornam 5-1 Laurie Selby
Scott Taylor 5-4 Stuart Kellett
Kieran Evans 5-2 Francis Carragher
Jason Wilson 5-2 Kelvin Self
David O’Donovan 5-1 John Gibson
Charlie Jackson 5-4 Madars Razma
Wayne Jones 5-0 Craig Glichrist
Jim Walker 5-4 Alan Tabern
Andrew Johnson 5-2 Nigel Boeg
Nathan Aspinall 5-2  Kelvin Hart
Michel van der Horst 5-4 Ricardo Fernandez Carballo
Samuel Fuller 5-2 Michael Huntley
Mickey Mansell 5-3 Jesus Noguera Perea
Carlo van Peer 5-4 Douglas Low
Jamie Bain 5-0 Lars Reinecke
Justin Smith 5-4 Michael Power
Paul Rowley 5-0 Alexander Elia
Ian Locke 5-2 Jim McKevitt
Reece Robinson 5-1 John Morris
Rob Holdroyd 5-1 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Steve Evans 5-2 James Lane
Paul Fellows 5-0 Tom McIntosh
Steve Hattersley 5-2 Joe Croft
Paul Nicholson 5-0 Jack Todd
Rhys Julian 5-0 Nicholas Lewis
Maik Kuivenhoven 5-4 Kai Fan Leung
Nigel Pinchen 5-2 Trevor Burkhill
Gary Stone 5-3 Allan Edwards
Richie Howson 5-1 Sean Johnson
Bradley Williams 5-1 Philip Canty
Ian Moss 5-2 Keita Ono
Haruki Muramatsu 5-4 Paul Russell
Daniel Dootson 5-1 David Read
Peter Jacques 5-4 Chris Hartrey
Nick Fullwell 5-2 Tatu Pehkonen
Michael Rasztovits 5-0 Tom Heldt
Ricky Palmer 5-1 Hayden Barnes
Kevin McDine 5-1 Bradley Brooks
Ronnie Baxter 5-0 Nicholas Bloor
Mark Devon 5-2 Michael van Dijk
Richie Burnett 5-2 Kevin Lane
Martin Schindler 5-1 Scott Rollings
Colin Roelofs 5-3 Andreas Hajimena
Rob Hewson 5-3 Emre Toros
Bernd Roith 5-2 Sven Groen
Lee Morris 5-2 Ashley Holgate
Peter Hudson 5-4 Sam Hamilton
Paul Harvey 5-1 Arjan Konterman
Carl Wilkinson 5-1 Andrew Belton
Paul Milford 5-2 Mike Norton
Ryan De Vreede 5-1 Sascha Hertrich
Matthew Edgar 5-0 Luke Woodhouse
Mark Forman 5-3 Richie Walsh
Sean Ryan 5-4 Jay McCann
Nick Jennings 5-3 Sheamus Hagan
Nathan Derry 5-1 Benjamin van Ervan
Ryan Harrington 5-4 Neil Meneer
Michael Barnard 5-1 Dawson Murschell
Zoran Lerchbacher 5-1 Paul Cook
Adrian Gray 5-3 Colin Fowler
Kirk Shepherd 5-1 Curtis Hammond
Eikichi Nakanishi 5-1 Jacob Cooksey
Michael Blake 5-3 Shane Reidy
Harry Ward 5-3 Martyn Turner
Tony Lincoln 5-4 Jose Sousa
Jason Lovett 5-1 Martin Kask
Andy Smith 5-4 Dylan Duo
Paul Osmotherley 5-2 Derek Brand
Nolan Arendse 5-2 Oskar Lukasiak
Robert Hughes 5-1 Arron Monk
Adam Hunt 5-3 Tim Hope
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-4 Ryan Murray
Ian Withers 5-1 Ron Seddon
George Gardner 5-0 Willy van de Wiel
John Part 5-4 Duvaan Ata
Richard Calvert 5-4 Darren Johnson
Barry Lynn 5-3 Robert Marijanovic
Tony Cole 5-2 Karl Merchant
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Nigel Heydon
Coni Singh Nagi 5-2Chris Mathews
Steve Smith 5-1 Dean Forde
Steve Lennon 5-0 Michael Wood
Alan Wilkinson 5-2 Dean Stewart
Andrew Howarth 5-3 Lee Shewan
Wilco Vermeulen 5-1 Andrew Poynton
Ricky Sudale 5-0 Stuart Stubbs
Kevin Garcia 5-0 Jay Foreman
Darren Brown 5-4 Steve Douglas
James Hajdar 5-4 Kevin Burness
Christian Kallinger 5-3 Andy Nye
Kevin Thomas 5-3 Paddy Boyce
Evander Stevenson 5-1 Alan Jamieson
Mick Todd 5-0 Roy Morris
Callum Loose 5-2 Steve McNally
Ricky Nathan 5-4 Boris Koltsov
Shaun Carroll 5-1 Rene Eidams
Steve Hine 5-0 Steve Kingdon
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Nigel Daniels
Scott Derbyshire 5-4 Thom Humphrey
Par Riihonen 5-2 Stephen Gallimore
Danny Kay 5-4 Charlie Symons
John Court 5-3 John Brown
Evan Wilson 5-4 Stuart Harding
Marc Dewsbury 5-4 Ken MacNeil
Ryan Hart 5-1 Matthew Clarke
James Young 5-1 Daniel Smith
Chris Quantock 5-3 Pete Dyos
Ian Lever 5-0 Shaun Matthews
Callan Rydz 5-2 Ben Adams
Tony Martin 5-4 Paul Phillips
Mark Hylton 5-1 Kentaro Suzuki
Chris Ware 5-2 Sandy Morrison

Third Round
Nathan Rafferty 5-4 Stephen Silver
Barrie Bates 5-4 Ben Songhurst
Jimmy Hendriks 5-1 Dale Gadsby
Terry Roach 5-3 Jerry Hendriks
Peter Mitchell 5-4 Richard Baillie
Antonio Alcinas 5-1 Jamie Landon
Michael Plooy 5-1 James Clifton
Kevin McKinney 5-1 Adam Smith-Neale
Scott Taylor 5-2 John Norman
Jason Wilson 5-0 Kieran Evans
Charlie Jackson 5-2 David O’Donovan
Wayne Jones 5-4 Jim Walker
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Andrew Johnson
Samuel Fuller 5-2 Michel van der Horst
Carlo van Peer 5-3 Mickey Mansell
Jamie Bain 5-1 Justin Smith
Paul Rowley 5-0 Ian Locke
Reece Robinson 5-0 Rob Holdroyd
Steve Evans 5-3 Paul Fellows
Paul Nicholson 5-0 Steve Hattersley
Maik Kuivenhoven 5-1 Rhys Julian
Nigel Pinchen 5-2 Gary Stone
Bradley Williams 5-3 Richie Howson
Haruki Muramatsu 5-4 Ian Moss
Peter Jacques 5-3 Daniel Dootson
Nick Fullwell 5-4 Michael Rasztovits
Ricky Palmer 5-1 Kevin McDine
Ronnie Baxter 5-0 Mark Devon
Richie Burnett 5-4 Martin Schindler
Colin Roelofs 5-2 Rob Hewson
Bernd Roith 5-0 Lee Morris
Peter Hudson 5-1 Paul Harvey
Carl Wilkinson 5-2 Paul Milford
Matthew Edgar 5-3 Ryan De Vreede
Mark Forman 5-0 Sean Ryan
Nathan Derry 5-2 Nick Jennings
Michael Barnard 5-0 Ryan Harrington
Zoran Lerchbacher 5-3 Adrian Gray
Kirk Shepherd 5-4 Eikichi Nakanishi
Harry Ward 5-2 Michael Blake
Jason Lovett 5-4 Tony Lincoln
Andy Smith 5-2 Paul Osmotherley
Robert Hughes 5-4 Nolan Arendse
Adam Hunt 5-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Ian Withers 5-3 George Gardner
John Part 5-4 Richard Calvert
Barry Lynn 5-1 Tony Cole
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Coni Singh Nagi
Steve Lennon 5-2 Steve Smith
Andrew Howarth 5-1 Alan Wilkinson
Wilco Vermeulen 5-4 Ricky Sudale
Kevin Garcia 5-0 Darren Brown
Christian Kallinger 5-2 James Hajdar
Kevin Thomas 5-2 Evander Stevenson
Callum Loose 5-4 Mick Todd
Ricky Nathan 5-2 Shaun Carroll
Steve Hine 5-1 Mark Dudbridge
Scott Derbyshire 5-4 Par Riihonen
John Court 5-4 Danny Kay
Marc Dewsbury 5-2 Evan Wilson
James Young 5-1 Ryan Hart
Chris Quantock 5-3 Ian Lever
Tony Martin 5-1 Callan Rydz
Mark Hylton 5-4 Chris Ware

Fourth Round
Nathan Rafferty 5-4 Barrie Bates
Jimmy Hendriks 5-4 Terry Roach
Antonio Alcinas 5-2 Peter Mitchell
Michael Plooy 5-0 Kevin McKinney
Scott Taylor 5-0 Jason Wilson
Wayne Jones 5-3 Charlie Jackson
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Samuel Fuller
Jamie Bain 5-0 Carlo van Peer
Paul Rowley 5-4 Reece Robinson
Paul Nicholson 5-3 Steve Evans
Nigel Pinchen 5-2 Maik Kuivenhoven
Haruki Muramatsu 5-4 Bradley Williams
Nick Fullwell 5-3 Peter Jacques
Ronnie Baxter 5-3 Ricky Palmer
Richie Burnett 5-4 Colin Roelofs
Bernd Roith 5-4 Peter Hudson
Matthew Edgar 5-4 Carl Wilkinson
Mark Foreman 5-2 Nathan Derry
Zoran Lerchbacher 5-4 Michael Barnard
Kirk Shepherd 5-4 Harry Ward
Jason Lovett 5-4 Andy Smith
Adam Hunt 5-4 Robert Hughes
John Part 5-2 Ian Withers
Barry Lynn 5-4 Martin Lukeman
Steve Lennon 5-3 Andrew Howarth
Kevin Garcia 5-3 Wilco Vermeulen
Kevin Thomas 5-3 Christian Kallinger
Ricky Nathan 5-3 Callum Loose
Scott Derbyshire 5-3 Steve Hine
Marc Dewsbury 5-1 John Court
Chris Quantock 5-1 James Young
Tony Martin 5-2 Mark Hylton

Fifth Round
Jimmy Hendriks 5-1 Nathan Rafferty
Antonio Alcinas 5-1 Michael Plooy
Scott Taylor 5-4 Wayne Jones
Jamie Bain 5-2 Nathan Aspinall
Paul Nicholson 5-2 Paul Rowley
Haruki Muramatsu 5-1 Nigel Pinchen
Ronnie Baxter 5-2 Nick Fullwell
Ritchie Burnett 5-0 Bernd Roith
Matthew Edgar 5-3 Mark Foreman
Kirk Shepherd 5-4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Adam Hunt 5-2 Jason Lovett
John Part 5-3 Barry Lynn
Steve Lennon 5-1 Kevin Garcia
Kevin Thomas 5-3 Ricky Nathan
Scott Derbyshire 5-3 Marc Dewsbury
Chris Quantock 5-3 Tony Martin

Sixth Round
Antonio Alcinas 5-1 Jimmy Hendriks
Scott Taylor 5-3 Jamie Bain
Paul Nicholson 5-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Richie Burnett 5-3 Ronnie Baxter
Kirk Shepherd 5-1 Matthew Edgar
John Part 5-2 Adam Hunt
Steve Lennon 5-2 Kevin Thomas
Scott Derybshire 5-4 Chris Quantock

Seventh Round
Scott Taylor 5-1 Antonio Alcinas
Richie Burnett 5-3 Paul Nicholson
John Part 5-2 Kirk Shepherd
Steve Lennon 5-2 Scott Derbyshire

Tour Card Winners
Scott Taylor
Richie Burnett
John Part
Steve Lennon

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: