PDC Qualifying Schools 2018: Day One Report!

Corey Cadby 2018 Q-School

Corey Cadby, Eddie Dootson and Jeffrey de Zwaan were the three players to secure PDC Tour Cards on a dramatic opening day of Qualifying School action in Wigan and Hildesheim on Thursday afternoon.

De Zwaan became the first player to secure an automatic PDC Tour Card after storming through the field in the first day of European Qualifying School, whilst Cadby and Dootson prevailed on a marathon day at the Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan, in a mammoth field containing 445 players.

Cadby has already made a significant impression in the PDC, having defeated the likes of Phil Taylor, Raymond van Barneveld and Peter Wright on the World Series circuit; reaching the final of the Auckland Darts Masters last August.

The Australian also appeared in last November’s Grand Slam of Darts by virtue of being crowned World Youth Champion back in 2016, but he failed to qualify for last month’s PDC World Championship. However, ‘The King’ has moved to the UK in a bid to compete full-time on the PDC circuit and his gamble looks to have paid off handsomely.

Cadby dropped just six legs in defeating Dave Prins, Jack Todd, Gavin James and Tom Gregory to reach round-five, where he then saw off former World Masters quarter-finalist John O’Shea 5-2.

The Aussie then thrashed John Mann 5-1 to reach the last eight, before recording consecutive 5-2 wins over the young duo of Nathan Rafferty and Callan Rydz to secure his two-year PDC Tour Card at the very first attempt.

The second player to triumph on the opening day of UK Qualifying School was St Helen’s star Eddie Dootson. The 56-year-old, who reached the last 16 of the UK Open back in 2015, produced some terrific darts to secure a tour card for the first time in his career.

Dootson received a bye through to round-two, before coming through successive last-leg deciders against Matthew Dicken and Kiwi World Cup star Cody Harris. ‘Popeye’ then dumped out John Goldie, David Pallett, Lee Turle and Simon Preston, before defeating former World-Youth finalist Nathan Aspinall 5-3 in his decisive semi-final showdown.

Nevertheless, a host of established names were condemned to chastening early exits. Three-time Lakeside World Championship finalist Tony O’Shea was beaten at the first hurdle by Wes Newton, whilst 1996 World Matchplay winner Peter Evison and former TV finalists Barrie Bates and Shayne Burgess were beaten at the same stage.

Former world number one Colin Lloyd was knocked out in round-two by Jon Jukes, whilst former UK Open Finalists Newton and Colin Osborne were dumped out at the same stage by Nathan Aspinall and Aaron Beeney.

Former BDO stars Darryl Fitton and Jeff Smith were beaten at the third-round stage by Michael Dawson and Terry Roach respectively, whilst Jamie Hughes, seeded third at last week’s Lakeside World Championship, was whitewashed 5-0 in round-four by South African star Warrick Scheffer.

However, out of the several BDO switchers, Cameron Menzies performed the best on the opening day. The Scottish Open winner defeated Martin Atkins, Barry Lynn and Ryan Joyce, before succumbing 5-2 to Canadian veteran Ken MacNeil in the fifth-round.

Elsewhere, in the inaugural staging of the European Qualifying School, Jeffrey de Zwaan battled through a 172-player field in Hildesheim to regain his tour-card at the first time of asking, with a narrow 5-4 victory over his fellow countryman Dirk van Duijvenbode.

‘The Black Cobra’ enjoyed a strong end to 2017, qualifying for the Grand Slam of Darts and the Players Championship Finals. However, he lost his top 64 status after failing to qualify for the World Championship, which ensured he would have to compete at Q-School in an attempt to reclaim his tour card.

‘The Black Cobra’ made a blistering start to his campaign; recording whitewash wins over Geert Nentjes, Igor Pacic and Helge Gross, before thrashing Tomas Seyler 5-1 to cruise into the last 16. The Dutchman then defeated former World Masters participant Davy van Baelen 5-2 to seal a spot in the quarter-finals.

De Zwaan then recorded a hard-fought 5-3 win over former World Championship participant Robert Marijanovic, before dispatching Gabriel Clemens 5-1 in the semi-finals, after Clemens had edged out Nordic number one Kim Viljanen in the preceding round.

This set up a final showdown against Dirk van Duijvenbode, who had claimed a number of scalps earlier in the day. Van Duijvenbode defeated Nico Blum- who became the youngest participant in European Tour history last year, before dumping out former Lakeside finalist Danny Noppert 5-3 in the semi-finals.

‘Noppie’ enjoyed a strong start to his maiden Q-School campaign, defeating World Masters champion Krzysztof Ratajski 5-4 in the quarter-finals. However, the bragging rights belonged to De Zwaan, who defeated Van Duijvenbode 5-4 in a dramatic finale to become the first automatic PDC Tour Card winner of 2018.

Photo Credit: Lawrence Lustig/PDC

European Qualifying School
First Round
Yordi Meeuwisse 5-4 Mike Holz
Davy van Baelen 5-1 Luis Camacho
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-3 Mick Hasse
Michael Plooy 5-1 Michel Furlani
Julian Licht 5-3 Till Meischner
Boris Koltsov 5-1 Mats Gies
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-0 Geert Nentjes
Daniel Spridzs 5-4 Chris Iedema
Michael Hurtz 5-3 Andrea Micheletti
Alan Ljubic 5-4 Erik Tautfest
Robert Marijanovic 5-0 Felix Krueger
Thomas Junghans 5-0 Fabian Freitag
John Michael 5-1 Kevin Knopf
Pascal Wirotius 5-1 Angelos Moulangelis
Kevin Munch 5-4 Christopher Haensch
Jyhan Artut 5-3 Ulf Ceder
Bjorn Fransen 5-0 Kevin Illge
Jorgen Aerts 5-2 Ole Holtkamp
Okke Weerstand 5-2 Jose Venture Seijas Ramos
Kai Gotthardt 5-1 Philipp Gerwing
Vincent Kamphuis 5-0 Jeffrey Bekema
Marko Kantele 5-3 Karel Sedlacek
Danny Noppert 5-2 Sascha Hertrich
Kenny Neyens 5-1 Michael Haeusler
Berry van Peer 5-0 Josef Schneider
Mario Robbe 5-0 Nick Umland
Michele Turetta 5-3 Marco Apollonio
Eddy Merlijn 5-2 Manfred Bilderl
Stefan Nilles 5-2 Tom Burquel
Brian Kaemena 5-4 Tom Heldt
Bernd Roith 5-0 Stanislaw Mezler
Nandor Bezzeg 5-1 Dominic Fritschi
Christian Goedl 5-0 Philipp Beuermann
Davyd Venken 5-2 Roland Balfoort
Jose Antonio Justicia Perales 5-4 Christian Bunse
Jesus Noguera Perea 5-2 Baran Ozdemir
Jens Kniest 5-2 Erik Schmeitz
Mareno Michels 5-4 Tytus Kanik
Arjan Konterman 5-0 Karsten Kornath
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-0 Mathias Lang
Michael Rosenauer 5-2 Matthias Ehlers
Tobias Hoentsch 5-2 Nico Mandl
Fons Hardeman 5-2 Alexander Pas
Michael Rasztovits 5-2 Andy Bless

Second Round
Dennis Nilsson 5-1 Lars Penzin
Davy van Baelen 5-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Tobian Mueller 5-3 Dick van Dijk
Michael Plooy 6-1 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Tomas Seyler 5-0 Ryan De Vreede
Boris Koltsov 5-0 Julian Licht
Helge Gross 5-0 Milan Pongracz
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-0 Igor Pacic
Christian Kallinger 5-2 Teuvo Haverinen
Fabian Herz 5-4 Daniel Sprudzs
Marko Puls 5-1 Marcel Gugger
Michael Hurtz 5-0 Frederic Mozelewski
Florian Flickinger 5-0 Garry Sess
Alan Ljubic 5-3 Tobias Anliker
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-0 Markus Linn
Robert Marijanovic 5-0 Lasse Petersen
Jose Henrique Pinto De Sena 5-2 Felix Losan
Thomas Junghans 5-4 John Michael
Kim Viljanen 5-2 Michael Stoeten
Kevin Munch 5-4 Pascal Wirotius
Jochen Graudenz 5-2 David Rosi
Jyhan Artut 5-3 Bjorn Fransen
Maik Kuivenhoven 5-1 Carlo van Peer
Veniamin Symeonidis 5-2 Jorgen Aerts
Tobias Ploetz 5-1 Thomas Gerock
Ricardo Pietreczjo 5-0 Okke Weerstand
Gabriel Clemens 5-3 Mike De Decker
Kai Gotthardt 5-2 Anton Salge
Ingo Vogt 5-1 Tino Wingerter
Vincent Kamphuis 5-1 Dominik Thiel
Rene Berndt 5-2 Frantisek Humpula
Marko Kantele 5-0 Armin Glanzer
Henry Smit 5-1 Michael Tetkovic
Danny Noppert 5-2 Kenny Neyens
Leo Hendriks 5-3 Remon Hurrebrink
Mario Robbe 5-2 Berry van Peer
Garunakumar Murugappar Markandu 5-2 Danny Tessmann
Michele Turetta 5-4 Eddy Merlijn
Michael van Dijk 5-3 Holger Rettig
Stefan Nilles 5-2 Simeon Heinz
Stefan Taferner 5-4 Florian Hempel
Brian Ramamn 5-0 Brian Kaemena
Melvin de Fijter 5-2 Ron Schouten
Rene Eidams 5-3 Bernd Roith
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-0 Harri Jukkola
Nandor Bezzeg 5-3 Gabriel Rollo
Steffen Siepmann 5-2 Jerry Hendriks
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 Christian Goedl
Hannes Schnier 5-0 Andre Christen
Davyd Venken 5-2 Jose Antonio Justicia Perales
Michal Smejda 5-2 Fredi Gselmann
Jesus Noguera Perea 5-1 Jens Kniest
Dennis Verhaegen 5-4 Wilco Vermeulen
Mareno Michels 5-3 Arjan Konterman
Nico Blum 5-2 Sammy Kreitz
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-1 Christoff van de Wal
Ricardo Fernandez Carballo 5-1 Keith Paetzold
Michael Rosenauer 5-3 Peter Martin
Wilm Hofsink 5-1 Noah Janz
Dragutin Horvat 5-1 Tobias Hoentsch
Heikki Hyvonen 5-2 Jean-Marc Luetolf
Fons Hardemann 5-1 Gabriel Florin Olar
Duvaan Ata 5-1 Lyuben Dimitrov
Michael Rasztovits 5-1 Diogo Portela

Third Round
Davy van Baelen 5-1 Dennis Nilsson
Michael Plooy 5-1 Tobias Mueller
Tomas Seyler 5-4 Boris Koltsov
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-0 Helge Gross
Fabian Herz 5-0 Christian Kallinger
Marko Puls 5-3 Michael Hurtz
Alan Ljubic 5-0 Florian Flickinger
Robert Marijanovic 5-2 Radoslaw Szaganski
Thomas Junghans 5-4 Jose Henrique Pinto De Sena
Kim Viljanen 5-1 Kevin Munch
Jochen Graudenz 5-3 Jyhan Artut
Veniamin Symeondis 5-4 Maik Kuivenhoven
Tobias Ploetz 5-3 Ricardo Pietreczko
Gabriel Clemens 5-3 Kai Gotthardt
Vincent Kamphuis 5-2 Ingo Vogt
Marko Kantele 5-2 Rene Berndt
Danny Noppert 5-1 Henry Smit
Mario Robbe 5-1 Leo Hendriks
Michele Turetta 5-1 Garunakumar Murugappar Markandu
Stefan Nilles 5-3 Michael van Dijk
Brian Raman 5-2 Stefan Taferner
Melvin de Fijter 5-1 Rene Eidams
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-0 Nandor Bezzeg
Steffen Siepmann 5-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Davyd Venken 5-3 Hannes Schnier
Jesus Noguera Perea 5-3 Michal Smejda
Dennis Verhaegen 5-4 Mareno Michels
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-2 Nico Blum
Michael Rosenauer 5-3 Ricardo Fernandez Carballo
Dragutin Horvat 5-2 Wim Hofsink
Heikki Hyvonen 5-2 Fons Hardeman
Michael Rasztovits 5-1 Duvaan Ata

Fourth Round
Davy van Baelen 5-3 Michael Plooy
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-1 Tomas Seyler
Marko Puls 5-3 Fabian Herz
Robert Marijanovic 5-4 Alan Ljubic
Kim Viljanen 5-2 Thomas Junghans
Jochen Graudenz 5-2 Veniamin Symeonidis
Gabriel Clemens 5-2 Tobias Ploetz
Vincent Kamphuis 5-2 Marko Kantele
Danny Noppert 5-4 Mario Robbe
Stefan Nilles 5-3 Michele Turetta
Brian Raman 5-2 Melvin de Fijter
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-3 Steffen Siepmann
Jesus Noguera Perea 5-2 Davyd Venken
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-1 Dennis Verhaegen
Michael Rosenauer 5-4 Dragutin Horvat
Michael Rasztovits 5-1 Heikki Hyvonen

Fifth Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-2 Davy van Baelen
Robert Marijanovic 5-3 Marko Puls
Kim Viljanen 5-3 Jochen Graudenz
Gabriel Clemens 5-3 Vincent Kamphuis
Danny Noppert 5-2 Stefan Nilles
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-1 Brian Raman
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-0 Jesus Noguera Perea
Michael Rasztovits 5-1 Michael Rosenauer

Quarter-Finals
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-3 Robert Marijanovic
Gabriel Clemens 5-4 Kim Viljanen
Danny Noppert 5-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-4 Michael Rasztovits

Semi-Finals
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-1 Gabriel Clemens
Dirk van Duijvenbode 5-3 Danny Noppert

Final
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode

UK Qualifying School- Second Round
Daniel Batchelor 5-0 David Hicks
Michael Huntley 5-2 Dave Honey
Eddie White 5-4 Chris Jackson
Dawson Murschell 5-1 Martin Atkins
Steve McNally 5-2 Shaun Davies
Richie Corner 5-2 Colin Littlecott
Nick Fullwell 5-1 Kevin Lane
Jonathan Worsley 5-0 Craig Ingram
Dean Winstanley 5-0 Anthony Brown
David Sharp 5-4 Callum Goffin
Ryan Harrington 5-1 Mark Farmer
Paul McCrevey 5-4 Andy Jenkins
Kevin Dowling 5-3 Rob Holroyd
Dale Gadsby 5-3 Kieran Timmins
Ted Evetts 5-0 Ben Burton
Alan Tabern 5-4 Adam Mould
Matt Padgett 5-3 Adam Shanks
Simon Stevenson 5-2 Harry Robinson
Chas Barstow 5-2 Ricky Sudale
Sean Ryan 5-0 Barry Tyler
John Crossley 5-2 Jack Dickinson
Matt Clark 5-1 Ryan Meikle
Darryl Fitton 5-1 Ryan Hart
Michael Dawson 5-3 Richie Howson
Steven Kirkby 5-0 Jason Cullen
Ray Campbell 5-2 Ryan Palmer
Keith Rooney 5-2 Jonathan Wynn
Jon Jukes 5-3 Colin Lloyd
Josh McCarthy 5-4 Will Harwood
Carl Hamilton 5-2 Daniel Ayres
Christopher Bent 5-1 Ian McFarlane
Nathan Aspinall 5-4 Wes Newton
James Bailey 5-3 Jimmy Murphy
Chris Ping 5-2 Sonny Johal
Ross Smith 5-2 Kevin Edwards
Matthew Edgar 5-3 Jason Delahunty
Jamie Hughes 5-4 Anthony Urmston-Toft
John Court 5-4 Andy Smith
Paul Harvey 5-3 Mark Frost
Warrick Scheffer 5-0 Tony Cole
Shane Reidy 5-2 Andrew Poynton
Jack Main 5-1 Justin Smith
Terry Roach 5-1 Steve Taylor
Jeff Smith 5-3 James Welding
Kevin Simm 5-1 Marc Williams
Dean Owen 5-3 John Bowles
Niall Culleton 5-2 Kalani Hillman
Simon Preston 5-0 Sheamus Hagan
David Pallett 5-0 Morgan Smith
Scott Marsh 5-2 Gary Eastwood
Paul Phillips 5-3 Simon Craven
Mark Forman 5-1 Emyr Jones
Cody Harris 5-1 Jim McKevitt
Eddie Dootson 5-4 Matthew Dicken
Matt Jackson 5-2 Amit Gilitwala
John Goldie 5-0 Steve Brown
Brian Woods 5-1 Trevor Vallely
Jarred Cole 5-1 Evander Stevenson
Jay Foreman 5-3 Lee Harris
Kelvin Self 5-2 Chris Wilson
Robert Hughes 5-1 Owen Maiden
Ashley Holgate 5-1 Darren Mawer
Kelvin Hart 5-3 Luke Woodhouse
Lee Turle 5-1 Luke Hardy
Dennis Smith 5-0 Paul Dinning
David Fatum 5-1 Reece Robinson
Arron Monk 5-2 Dafydd Edwards
Rhys Griffin 5-2 Steven Smith
Mark Graham 5-3 Gavin Smith
Trevor Burkhill 5-4 Mark Lawrence
Michael Barnard 5-0 Neil Pullen
Brendan Kearns 5-1 Tom Lonsdale
Daniel Lauby 5-0 Glenn Gibson
David Patterson 5-1 Craig Reeves
Nathan Rafferty 5-1 Darren Layden
Kevin Garcia 5-2 Sean Bell
Kevin Bambrick 5-0 Joshua Clements
Justin Broton 5-1 Ryan Gowans
Sam Guest 5-3 Matt Hunt
Chris Ware 5-4 Mark Pritchard
Gavin James 5-4 Simon Cassidy
Corey Cadby 5-3 Jack Todd
Dave Ladley 5-2 Leon Bailey
Tom Gregory 5-1 Phillip Goodwin
Peter Hudson 5-4 Damian Smith
Andrew Meikle 5-2 Paul Smith
John O’Shea 5-2 Adrian Gray
John Brown 5-3 Peter Burgoyne
Andy Boulton 5-1 Andy Hutchings
Callum Loose 5-3 Scott Rollings
John Mann 5-1 Paul Goodwin
Martyn Turner 5-0 Aaron Turner
Steven Harbert 5-2 Glen Miller
Tony Newell 5-4 Lee Palfreyman
Mick Todd 5-4 John Davey
Paul Dawkins 5-3 Chris White
Ken MacNeil 5-0 Richard Onions
Aaron Beeney 5-2 Colin Osborne
Nathan Treadgold 5-3 Rob Hewson
George Killington 5-4 Ben Davies
Cameron Menzies 5-0 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Barry Lynn 5-2 Edward Lovely
Ryan Joyce 5-3 Ash Hilditch
Curtis Hammond 5-2 Kieran Evans
Jamie Kelling 5-3 Lee Shewan
Kevin Thomas 5-0 Sam Booth
Shane O’Connor 5-4 Jason Lovett
Mike Norton 5-4 Gary Blackwood
Charlie Kemp 5-3 Jim Moston
Ryan Murray 5-2 Dyson Parody
Lee Evans 5-1 Dean Buckland
Callan Rydz 5-3 Shaun Griffiths
Bradley Williams 5-1 Nathan Richards
Philip Borthwick 5-2 Antony Darlow
George Gardner 5-0 Matt Williams
Jim Walker 5-4 Lee Grimshaw
Andy Cornwall 5-1 Lance Adams
Carl Wilkinson 5-4 Rhys Hayden
Ricky Williams 5-3 Bradley Fleming
Robert Smith 5-2 Mikey Rees
Rees Hall 5-2 Kenichi Ajiki
Nicholas Bell 5-2 Callum Matthews
Robert Owen 5-3 David Edwards
James Barton 5-0 Tony Richardson
James Hajdar 5-3 James Marcroft
Mark Wilson 5-1 Bradley Brooks
Brett Clayton 5-3 Stephen Gallimore
Ben Ward 5-4 Aaron Dyer

Third Round
Michael Huntley 5-0 Daniel Batchelor
Dawson Murschell 5-4 Eddie White
Richie Corner 5-1 Steve McNally
Jonathan Worsley 5-2 Nick Fullwell
Dean Winstanley 5-1 David Sharp
Ryan Harrington 5-4 Paul McCrevey
Dale Gadsby 5-4 Kevin Dowling
Alan Tabern 5-4 Ted Evetts
Matt Padgett 5-1 Simon Stevenson
Sean Ryan 5-3 Chas Barstow
Matt Clark 5-1 John Crossley
Michael Dawson 5-2 Darryl Fitton
Ray Campbell 5-4 Steven Kirkby
Keith Rooney 5-4 Jon Jukes
Carl Hamilton 5-4 Josh McCarthy
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Christopher Bent
James Bailey 5-1 Chris Ping
Ross Smith 5-3 Matthew Edgar
Jamie Hughes 5-3 John Court
Warrick Scheffer 5-1 Paul Harvey
Jack Main 5-1 Shane Reidy
Terry Roach 5-3 Jeff Smith
Kevin Simm 5-2 Dean Owen
Simon Preston 5-1 Niall Culleton
David Pallett 5-4 Scott Marsh
Paul Phillips 5-2 Mark Forman
Eddie Dootson 5-4 Cody Harris
John Goldie 5-3 Matt Jackson
Jarred Cole 5-1 Brian Woods
Kelvin Self 5-2 Jay Foreman
Robert Hughes 5-1 Ashley Holgate
Lee Turle 5-3 Kelvin Hart
David Fatum 5-4 Dennis Smith
Arron Monk 5-1 Rhys Griffin
Trevor Burkhill 5-2 Mark Graham
Michael Barnard 5-2 Brendan Kearns
Daniel Lauby 5-1 David Patterson
Nathan Rafferty 5-1 Kevin Garcia
Justin Broton 5-4 Kevin Bambrick
Chris Ware 5-4 Sam Guest
Corey Cadby 5-1 Gavin James
Tom Gregory 5-2 Dave Ladley
Peter Hudson 5-2 Andrew Meikle
John O’Shea 5-3 John Brown
Andy Boulton 5-4 Callum Loose
John Mann 5-4 Martyn Turner
Tony Newell 5-2 Steven Harbert
Paul Dawkins 5-4 Mick Todd
Ken MacNeil 5-2 Aaron Beeney
George Killington 5-1 Nathan Treadgold
Cameron Menzies 5-2 Barry Lynn
Ryan Joyce 5-3 Curtis Hammond
Kevin Thomas 5-1 Jamie Kelling
Shane O’Connor 5-4 Mike Norton
Ryan Murray 5-1 Charlie Kemp
Callan Rydz 5-3 Lee Evans
Bradley Williams 5-1 Philip Borthwick
George Gardner 5-1 Jim Walker
Carl Wilkinson 5-3 Andy Cornwall
Ricky Williams 5-3 Robert Smith
Nicholas Bell 5-3 Rees Hall
Robert Owen 5-4 James Barton
Mark Wilson 5-0 James Hajdar
Ben Ward 5-3 Brett Claydon

Fourth Round
Dawson Murschell 5-1 Michael Huntley
Richie Corner 5-4 Jonathan Worsley
Ryan Harrington 5-2 Dean Winstanley
Alan Tabern 5-4 Dale Gadsby
Matt Padgett 5-4 Sean Ryan
Michael Dawson 5-1 Matt Clark
Keith Rooney 5-1 Ray Campbell
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Carl Hamilton
Ross Smith 5-2 James Bailey
Warrick Scheffer 5-0 Jamie Hughes
Jack Main 5-4 Terry Roach
Simon Preston 5-2 Kevin Simm
David Pallett 5-4 Paul Phillips
Eddie Dootson 5-3 John Goldie
Jarred Cole 5-1 Kelvin Self
Lee Turle 5-2 Robert Hughes
Arron Monk 5-2 David Fatum
Trevor Burkhill 5-0 Michael Barnard
Nathan Rafferty 5-1 Daniel Lauby
Chris Ware 5-3 Justin Broton
Corey Cadby 5-0 Tom Gregory
John O’Shea 5-2 Peter Hudson
John Mann 5-0 Andy Boulton
Tony Newell 5-4 Paul Dawkins
Ken MacNeil 5-3 George Killington
Cameron Menzies 5-3 Ryan Joyce
Kevin Thomas 5-3 Shane O’Connor
Callan Rydz 5-3 Ryan Murray
Bradley Williams 5-3 George Gardner
Carl Wilkinson 5-1 Ricky Williams
Robert Owen 5-3 Nicholas Bell
Mark Wilson 5-0 Ben Ward

Fifth Round
Dawson Murschell 5-2 Richie Corner
Ryan Harrington 5-3 Alan Tabern
Michael Dawson 5-0 Matt Padgett
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Keith Rooney
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Ross Smith
Simon Preston 5-2 Jack Main
Eddie Dootson 5-3 David Pallett
Lee Turle 5-4 Jarred Cole
Arron Monk 5-1 Trevor Burkhill
Nathan Rafferty 5-4 Chris Ware
Corey Cadby 5-2 John O’Shea
John Mann 5-1 Tony Newell
Ken MacNeil 5-2 Cameron Menzies
Callan Rydz 5-1 Kevin Thomas
Carl Wilkinson 5-3 Bradley Williams
Mark Wilson 5-1 Robert Owen

Sixth Round
Ryan Harrington 5-3 Dawson Murschell
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Michael Dawson
Simon Preston 5-2 Warrick Scheffer
Eddie Dootson 5-2 Lee Turle
Nathan Rafferty 5-2 Arron Monk
Corey Cadby 5-1 John Mann
Callan Rydz 5-1 Ken MacNeil
Carl Wilkinson 5-4 Mark Wilson

Seventh Round
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Eddie Dootson 5-4 Simon Preston
Corey Cadby 5-2 Nathan Rafferty
Callan Rydz 5-2 Carl Wilkinson

Eigth Round
Eddie Dootson 5-3 Nathan Aspinall
Corey Cadby 5-2 Callan Rydz

Tour Card Winners
Eddie Dootson
Corey Cadby

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: