PDC Qualifying School 2021: Entries & Allocations confirmed

The full list of entries and allocations for the 2021 PDC Qualifying Schools have been confirmed ahead of next month’s events in Milton Keynes and Niedernhausen.

Over 650 players will be in action at the respective Qualifying Schools from February 8-17, as they bid to win one of the 29 coveted Tour Cards to compete on the Pro Tour circuit in 2021 and 2022.

The format for this year’s Q School has been altered, therefore players who lost their Tour Card at the end of last season are exempt through to the Final Stage of Qualifying School, alongside those who finished in the top 16 of the 2020 Challenge Tour and Development Tour Orders of Merit.

The First Stage will be split across two blocks of three days, with Stage 1A being played from February 8-10 and Stage 1B from February 11-13. The Final Stage will then take place from February 14-17, where 128 players will compete for a place on the professional circuit.

Three-time world champion John Part is among the entrants for Stage One at UK Q School, alongside former world finalists Kevin Painter, Mark Dudbridge and ‘Queen of the Palace’ Fallon Sherrock, who is making her third consecutive appearance.

Sherrock’s counterpart Deta Hedman will also be in attendance having made her PDC World Championship bow last month, and she’ll be joined by BDO world champion Wayne Warren, former World Trophy winner Darryl Fitton and ex-Premier League star Wes Newton.

Two-time PDC major winner Robert Thornton headlines the list of competitors competing in the final stage of UK Qualifying School, with the Scot relinquishing his place on the circuit following more than a decade among the world’s elite.

Thornton will be joined by former BDO world champions Scott Mitchell and Richie Burnett, whilst Burnett’s compatriot Jim Williams also features, as does 2008 PDC World Championship runner-up Kirk Shepherd.

Five-time world champion Raymond van Barneveld is the big name headlining Stage One of European Q School, as he aims to make his return to the professional scene, having retired following the 2020 World Championship just over 12 months ago.

Van Barneveld insists he has ‘unfinished business’ within the sport, but he’ll be up against the likes of emerging German Nico Kurz, former BDO World Championship semi-finalists Michael Unterbuchner and Richard Veenstra, as well as three-time women’s world champion Anastasia Dobromyslova.

The Dutch quartet of Benito van de Pas, Jan Dekker, Geert Nentjes and Niels Zonneveld are among those featuring in the Final Stage of European Qualifying School, whilst former World Youth finalists Martin Schindler and Rowby-John Rodriguez are also among the list of competitors.

Image Credit: Lawrence Lustig/PDC

2021 UK Qualifying School
Stage 1A (182 Players)

David Airey
Patrick Aldoescu
Craig Anderson
Daniel Anstiss
James Bailey
Alex Ball
Jamie Barrowman
Chas Barstow
Dave Bayton
Carl Beattie
Nicholas Bell
Christopher Bent
Paul Berriman
Nathan Boon
Sam Booth
Philip Borthwick
John Bowles
Fred Box
Andrew Broll
Dale Brooke
John Brown
Lee Budgen
Larry Butler
Steve Cadman
David Calvert
Chris Campbell
Sam Cankett
Francis Carragher
Jake Carter
Jimmy Chojnowski
Ricky Clarke
Brett Claydon
Derek Coulson
Barrie Cox
Jordan Crabtree
Roger Crook
Matt Crowley
Niall Culleton
Barry Davies
Daniel Day
Christopher Dominey
Ben Dulley
Jamie Durrant
Steve Earley
David Edwards
Micheal Fearon
Darryl Fitton
Liam Fowkes
Jason Gallagher
Stephen Gallimore
Joe Geraghty
Amit Gilitwala
Stephen Gilligan
Nathan Girvan
Wayne Glover
Martin Grearson
Martin Green
John Guy
Kai Haddock
Corrine Hammond
Luke Hardy
Rikki Harrison
Kelvin Hart
Rhys Hayden
Danny Haygreen
Ben Hazel
Jason Heaver
Deta Hedman
Jack Hegarty
Sam Hewson
Steve Hine
Cameron Hodgson
Ryan Hogarth
Jason Hogg
Ashley Holgate
Scott Hope
Peter Hudson
Dale Hughes
John Imrie
Matt Jackson
Nick Jennings
Lee Kenny
Steven Kirkham
Hamond Kumar
David Ladley
Mark Lawrence
Eddie Lovely
Neil MacDougall
Ross MacDougall
Ian Mackenzie
Jack Main
Joe Main
Jason Marriott
Scott Marsh
Gordon Mathers
Kenneth Matthews
Josh McCarthy
Kevin McDine
Shaun McDonald
Jim McEwan
Shane McGuirk
Tommy McKay
Simon McKenner
Liam Meek
Cameron Menzies
Paul Mitchell
Arron Monk
Danny Moore
Kurt Morgan
Wayne Morgan
Ian Moss
Shaun Moughtin
Jack Neary
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Mike Norton
Keith O’Neill
Ben Oldroyd
Rikki Oversby
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Joey Palfreyman
Josie Paterson
John Power
Martin Pratt
Dave Prins
Haupai Puha
Chris Quantock
Ben Quenby
Andrew Quinn
Dan Read
James Richardson
Steven Riches
Greg Ritchie
Mark Robinson
Paul Rowley
Craig Rust
John Scott
Connor Scutt
Craig Searle
Jaikob Selby-Rivas
Matthew Shadwick
Adam Shanks
Fallon Sherrock
Coni Singh Nagi
Joe Singleton
Richard Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
Ben Songhurst
Simon Sparrow
Gareth Starling
James Stephenson
Charlie Symons
Jacob Taylor
Tony Thom
Kevin Thomas
Mick Todd
Aaron Turner
Curtis Turner
Robert Turner
Graham Usher
Jamie Venning
Michael Venton
Jack Vincent
Wayne Wall
Mike Warburton
Sam Ward
Wayne Warren
David Wawrzewski
Stuart White
Paul Whitworth
Harry Williams
Joshua Williams
Scott Williams
Dean Winstanley
Lorraine Winstanley
Lloyd Wintle
Ian Withers
James Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Mark Yelding
Robert Yelding

Stage 1B (181 Players)
Ben Adams
Antony Allen
Cameron Anderson
Frankie Ansell
Danny Aplin
Darren Armstrong
Jason Askew
Daniel Baggish
Michael Baker
Danny Ballard
Brian Barnett
Carl Batchelor
Max Baulcomb
Marc Benton
Darren Beveridge
James Bishop (Reading)
Jack Boardman
Steven Bradley
Wayne Brill
Jordan Brooks
Rachel Brooks
Neilie Brouder
Anthony Brown
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Gary Butcher
Matt Campbell
Jamie Caven
Ben Cheeseman
Emlyn Clark
Jamie Clark
Lee Cocks
Daniel Cole
Jarred Cole
Reece Colley
Ryan Craddock
Chris Craven
Terry Creed
Jason Cullen
Henry Cutting
Lewis Dare
Lee Davies
Rhys Davies
Adrian Devine
Mark Dudbridge
James Duncan
Kev Edwards (Newcastle)
Martin Edwards
Richie Edwards
Brad Ellis
Robbie Ellis
Luke Ely
Mark Esson
Kieran Evans
Lee Evans
Sean Fisher
Glenn Fitzpatrick
Rhys Flynn
Wayne France
Nick Fullwell
Ryan Furness
Liam Gallagher
Billy Gallie
Kevin Garcia
Leonard Gates
Glenn Gibson
Callum Goffin
Dan Green
Carter Guiney
Brian Hallas
Ryan Harrington
Sam Harris
Frederick Harrison
Lee Hayes
Jonathan Hayllor
Killian Heffernan
Martin Heneghan
Lyndon Hextall
Chris Hogg
Paul Holloway
Bradley Holme
Justin Hood
Sam Hunter
Andy Jenkins
Adam Jenkinson
Chris Jennings
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Dean Jones (Wales)
Jake Jones
Kyran Jones
Coby Jones-Swanson
Ian Jopling
Mark Kingdon
Aden Kirk
Veljko Knezevic
Dino Konstantis
Nitin Kumar
Daniel Lauby
Daniel Lee
Ian Lever
Colin Littlecott
Alex Long
Thomas Lovely
Martin Lukeman
Derek Lumley
Bleddyn Lyons
Owen Maiden
Jon Mansell
Shaun Matthews
Daniel Maystone
Simon McCall
Andre Luke McGill
Andy McGovern
John McGuirk
Jimmy McKirdy
Stephen McNally
Barry Morgan
Adam Mould
Russell Murphy
David Neads
David Nicholson
Alan Norris
Shane O’Connor
John O’Shea
Colin Osborne
Robert Owen
Lee Palfreyman
Ryan Palmer
Dave Parletti
John Part
Reece Pauling
Lloyd Pennell
George Philip
Brad Phillips
Ian Plumb
Andrew Poole
Diogo Portela
Shane Price
Lewis Pride
Tony Procter
Bradley Quelch
Stuart Reeve
Todd Richardson
Kyle Richardson
Ronnie Rickner
Robert Rickwood
Scott Ridler
Ben Rigler
Peter Rigler
Ross Rimmer
Jamie Robinson
Johnny Rooney
Mark Ryan
Justin Smith
Luke Smith
Suzanne Smith
Alan Soutar
Gary Stafford
Freddy Still
John Teal
Martin Thomas
Wayne Thomas
Bruce Troup
Martyn Turner
A.J. Urmston-Toft
Mark Venables
Graham Vernon
Richie Walsh
Scottie Walters
Jock Watt
Karl Webster
John West
Chris White
Lee Whitworth
Christopher Wickenden
Stu Wilson
Jacob Womack
Christopher Wood
Richard Wood
Jonathan Wynn

Final Stage (32 players exempt to Final Stage)
Scott Baker
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Richie Burnett
Gavin Carlin
Matt Clark
Robert Collins
Joe Davis
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Rhys Griffin
Adam Huckvale
Keelan Kay
Jamie Lewis
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Richard North
David Pallett
Nathan Rafferty
Reece Robinson
Kirk Shepherd
Simon Stevenson
Dom Taylor
Scott Taylor
Robert Thornton
Conan Whitehead
Carl Wilkinson
Jim Williams
Lewis Williams
Jon Worsley

2021 European Qualifying School
Stage 1A (127 Players)

Mark Albert
Marcel Althaus
Eynur Babayev
Sandor Ballo
Toms Balodis
Mindaugas Barauskas
Moreno Blom
Jiri Brejcha
Mario Brescakovic
Michael Bruder
Gheorghe Calagiu
Dimitrios Dais
Tim Darmstadter
Kristiaan de Boer
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey De Zeeuw
Rene Eidams
El Abbas El Amri
Marcel Erba
Markus Erhard
Sven Fiedler
Alex Flohr
Andreas Frei
Adam Gawlas
Sören Giese
Nauris Gleglu
Kai Gotthardt
Antonius Greebe
Jürgen Grupp
Fredi Gsellmann
Michael Hahn
Sven Haltmayer
Ricoh Handt
Niels-Joergen Hansen
Niels Heinsoe
Simeon Heinz
Leo Hendriks
Elias Henkel
Moritz Hilger
Sven Hilling
Roland Hol
Artur Jaa
Andreas Jaguttis
Danny Jansen
Andreas Toft Jorgensen
Danny Kaiser
Alexander Kastner
Felix Kleeberg
Jens Kniest
Karsten Koch
Gillian Koehoorn
Thomas Kohnlein
Boris Koltsov
Patrik Kovacs
René Kruit
Nico Kurz
Chris Landman
Tomas Ledl
Pero Ljubic
Adis Ljubijankic
Fabian Lorenz
Kevin Luhr
Patrick Maat
Remo Mandiau
José Marquês
Daniel Meyer
Jeroen Mioch
Steven Morrison
Eric Mundo
Kenny Neyens
Steven Noster
Marco Obst
Baran Oezdemir
Dennie Olde Kalter
Jonathan Parvaneh
Berry Pater
Patrick Peters
Lasse Petersen
Ricardo Pietreczko
Wesley Plaisier
Michael Plooy
Patrick Plötz
Sebastian Pohl
Ivan Springborg Poulsen
Lorenzo Pronk
Davy Proosten
Marko Puls
Michael Rasztovits
Leon Reijnders
Franz Roetzsch
Bernd Roith
Malte Schleinitz
Moritz Schmitz
Francois Schweyen
Niko Springer
Daniel Sprudzs
Sebastian Steyer
Michael Stoeten
Stefan Taferner
Erik Tautfest
Olaf Thies
Egor Tvorogov
Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld
Johannes van de Weerd
John Van de Weerd
Patrick van den Boogaard
Jeremy van der Winkel
Jeffrey Van Egdom
Eimardo Van Engelen
Philip Van Gasse
Lorenzo Van Hove
Mikel van Maastrigt
Justin van Tergouw
Gian van Veen
Roberto Vandaele
Mario Vandenbogaerde
Richard Veenstra
Rients Visser
Paul Wacanno
Cedric Waegemans
Nico Wagner
Lukas Wenig
Jens Wittlinger
Tim Wolters
Jens Ziegler
Erwin Ziermeier

Stage 1B (126 players)
Jonas Aplowski
Arsen Ballaj
Andrew Beeton
Stefan Bellmont
Kevin Blomme
Eric Boyer
Joel Breitenmoser
Patrick Bulen
Pascal Burock
Sam Coenders
Kevin Costantini
Danny de Graaf
Jeffrey De Graaf
Jandirk de Groot
Joey de Jong
Mathieu De Loos
Ryan De Vreede
Jean-Pierre Delcourt
Dominik Diemer
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Martijn Dragt
Alexander Draisbach
Klaus-Dieter Einenkel
Alexander Elia
Johan Engstrom
Levy Frauenfelder
Marcel Gerdon
Ansjelo Gerritsen
Dominique Goldberg
Joaquim Goncalves
Michael Hausler
Teuvo Haverinen
Florian Hempel
Jerry Hendriks
Jimmy Hendriks
Joshua Hermann
Kai Herwede
Tobias Hoentsch
Ole Holtkamp
Dragutin Horvat
Peter Hubinger
Ronny Huybrechts
Marco Jansen
Christian Jentschke
Thomas Junghans
José Justicia
Murat Kapar
Hatman Karaca
Fetih Kaya
Sebastian Keine
Christian Kist
Daniel Klas
Alexander Klein
Daniel Klose
Robbie Knops
Florian Koenig
Thomas Kohlmann
Arjan Konterman
Sergio Krassen
Tom Veje Kristensen
Bent Lambertsen
Zoran Lerchbacher
Christopher Lindl
Chengan Liu
Ole Luckow
Fabian Maier
Willem Mandigers
Robert Marijanovic
Gary Mawson
Tim May
Erik Meulenmeesters
Hakar Mezory
Sven Miesen
Roemer Mooijman
Ignacio Moreno Gaston
Nic Mueller
Mirko Muhlheim
Janis Mustafejevs
Georgios Nanos
Claus Bendix Nielsen
Stefan Nilles
Marcel Notzon
Karel Papezik
Luc Peters
Daniele Petri
Colin Philippi
Mike Poge
Mike Rava
Goran Repic
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Owen Roelofs
Brian Rohmann Andersen
David Rosi
Nils Schierbrock
David Schlichting
Nico Schlund
Michael Seemann
Miro Seemann
Daniel Skoda
Kay Smeets
Michal Smejda
Dustin Straver
Veniamin Symeonidis
Eduard Szabo
Danny Tessmann
Dominik Thiel
Laurent Toussaint
Thibault Tricole
Patrick Tringler
Wesley van den Broek
Robert van der Heijden
Gijsbert Van malsen
Erik van Manen
Danny van Trijp
Marvin van Velzen
Kevin Van Wauwe
Maikel Venema
Davyd Venken
Veijo Viinikka
Gino Vos
Mike Wedler
Steve Wollener
Sandro Wyss
Di Zhuang
Marcel Zwally
Julian Zwergel

Final Stage (18 players exempt to Final Stage)
Toni Alcinas
Sebastian Bialecki
Christian Bunse
Jan Dekker
Kevin Doets
Marko Kantele
Maik Kuivenhoven
John Michael
Damian Mol
Geert Nentjes
Brian Raman
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Benito van de Pas
Vincent Van der Meer
Jitse Van der Wal
Maikel Verberk
Niels Zonneveld

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: